https://repositorio.ufpe.br/handle/123456789/37735
Share on
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | MEDEIROS, Denise Dumke de | - |
| dc.contributor.author | MELO, Fagner José Coutinho de | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-03-12 | - |
| dc.identifier.citation | MELO, Fagner José Coutinho de. Proposta de uma abordagem para avaliar os atributos da qualidade em empresas de serviços que possuem o MEG e a certificação ISO 9001:2015. 2020. Tese (Doutorado em Engenharia de Produção) - Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Recife, 2020. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstract | Dentre as novidades da versão da Norma ISO 9001:2015, destaca-se o conceito da mentalidade baseado no risco que tem como objetivo identificar e controlar riscos e oportunidades ligados aos processos organizacionais. Apesar dos avanços dessa versão, a Norma ainda e muito criticada pela falta de direcionamento de como atender cada requisito, incluindo a identificação dos riscos atrelados ao processo produtivo. Nesse contexto, a Fundação Nacional da Qualidade (FNQ), em seu Modelo de Excelência em Gestão (MEG), propõe uma abordagem que consolida as melhores práticas de gestão por meio de oito fundamentos, e esses possuem vários riscos associados, devendo ser priorizados de acordo com a importância dada a cada um. Assim, esta pesquisa teve por objetivo propor uma abordagem para avaliar a qualidade do serviço prestado por empresas que possuem o MEG, levando em consideração a mentalidade de risco da Norma ISO 9001:2015. A abordagem proposta visou integrar três aspectos: a visão do cliente sobre o sentimento e a percepção da qualidade do servico prestado, a visão do gestor da qualidade sobre as relações dos processos organizacionais e a visão do Decisor sobre sua estrutura de preferência no processo de decisão de investimentos na qualidade. Dessa maneira, foi utilizada a Metodologia Interpretive Structural Modeling (ISM) para investigar as relações contextuais entre os fundamentos do MEG e classifica-los com o intuito de priorizar os riscos associados com base na mentalidade de risco da Norma ISO 9001:2015. O Modelo de Kano Fuzzy foi empregado para classificar os atributos da qualidade junto ao cliente, uma vez que os atributos estejam presentes ou ausentes na prestação do serviço; já o Modelo SERVPERF foi aplicado para avaliar a percepção do cliente com relação a qualidade dos serviços prestados. Por fim, foi utilizado o Método de Sobreclassificação PROMETHEE II para ordenar os atributos da qualidade a fim de investir qualidade do serviço prestado por empresas que possuem o MEG e a Certificação ISO 9001:2015. A abordagem proposta foi aplicada como forma de estudo de caso em uma empresa prestadora de serviço de corte e dobra de aço para construção civil que possui o MEG e os requisitos da Norma ISO 9001:2015 implementados, empresa essa localizada no Nordeste do Brasil. O principal resultado desta pesquisa foi uma abordagem para orientar os gestores estabelecendo uma sequência lógica e propiciando aos Decisores e gestores uma recomendação de quais atributos são os mais prioritários na organização. A maior contribuição da abordagem proposta foi a inserção do ordenamento dos atributos da qualidade no ambiente estratégico da organização, tornando o processo de tomada de decisão mais ágil, coerente e de acordo com o problema existente em um ambiente onde o risco está sendo monitorado. Outra contribuição da abordagem propostas foi o desenvolvimento das competências dos colaboradores da organização com o intuito de melhorar continuamente os processos organizacionais, tornando-a mais competitiva e sustentável. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | FACEPE | pt_BR |
| dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Pernambuco | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Engenharia de Produção | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Avaliação da qualidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | ISM | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Modelo de Kano fuzzy | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Modelo SERVPERF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | TOPSIS fuzzy | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | PROMETHEE II | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Proposta de uma abordagem para avaliar os atributos da qualidade em empresas de serviços que possuem o MEG e a certificação ISO 9001:2015 | pt_BR |
| dc.type | doctoralThesis | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFPE | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.degree.level | doutorado | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pos Graduacao em Engenharia de Producao | pt_BR |
| dc.description.abstractx | Among the novelties of the version of ISO 9001:2015, the concept of the risk-based mentality that aims to identify and control risks and opportunities related to organizational processes stands out. Despite advances in this version, the Standard is still widely criticized for its lack of guidance on how to meet each requirement, including the identification of risks linked to the production process. In this context, the National Quality Foundation (FNQ), in its Management Excellence Model (MEG), proposes an approach that consolidates best management practices through eight fundamentals, and these have several associated risks and should be prioritized over according to the importance given to each one. Thus, this research aimed to propose an approach to assess the quality of service provided by companies that have the MEG, taking into account the risk mentality of ISO 9001:2015. The proposed approach aimed to integrate three aspects: the client's view of the sentiment and perception of the quality of the service provided, the quality manager's view of the relationship of the organizational processes and the decision maker's view of his preference structure in the decision process. investments in quality. Thus, the Interpretive Structural Modeling (ISM) Methodology was used to investigate the contextual relationships between MEG fundamentals and classify them in order to prioritize the risks associated with the ISO 9001:2015 risk mindset. The Kano Fuzzy Model was used to classify the quality attributes with the customer, once the attributes are present or absent in service provided. Finally, the PROMETHEE II Outranking Method was used to rank the quality attributes in order to invest quality of service provided by companies that have the Management Excellence Model and ISO 9001:2015 Certification. The proposed approach was applied as a case study in a company that provides steel cutting and bending services for civil construction that has MEG and the requirements of ISO 9001:2015 implemented, a company located in Northeast Brazil. The main result of this research was an approach to guide managers establishing a logical sequence and providing decision makers and managers with a recommendation of which attributes are the most priority in the organization. The greatest contribution of the proposed approach was the insertion of the ordering of quality attributes in the strategic environment of the organization, making the decision-making process more agile, coherent and in accordance with the existing problem in an environment where the risk is being monitored. Another contribution of the proposed approach was the development of the employees' competencies of the organization in order to continuously improve the organizational processes, making it more competitive and sustainable. Among the novelties of the version of ISO 9001:2015, the concept of the risk-based mentality that aims to identify and control risks and opportunities related to organizational processes stands out. Despite advances in this version, the Standard is still widely criticized for its lack of guidance on how to meet each requirement, including the identification of risks linked to the production process. In this context, the National Quality Foundation (FNQ), in its Management Excellence Model (MEG), proposes an approach that consolidates best management practices through eight fundamentals, and these have several associated risks and should be prioritized over according to the importance given to each one. Thus, this research aimed to propose an approach to assess the quality of service provided by companies that have the MEG, taking into account the risk mentality of ISO 9001:2015. The proposed approach aimed to integrate three aspects: the client's view of the sentiment and perception of the quality of the service provided, the quality manager's view of the relationship of the organizational processes and the decision maker's view of his preference structure in the decision process. investments in quality. Thus, the Interpretive Structural Modeling (ISM) Methodology was used to investigate the contextual relationships between MEG fundamentals and classify them in order to prioritize the risks associated with the ISO 9001:2015 risk mindset. The Kano Fuzzy Model was used to classify the quality attributes with the customer, once the attributes are present or absent in service provided. Finally, the PROMETHEE II Outranking Method was used to rank the quality attributes in order to invest quality of service provided by companies that have the Management Excellence Model and ISO 9001:2015 Certification. The proposed approach was applied as a case study in a company that provides steel cutting and bending services for civil construction that has MEG and the requirements of ISO 9001:2015 implemented, a company located in Northeast Brazil. The main result of this research was an approach to guide managers establishing a logical sequence and providing decision makers and managers with a recommendation of which attributes are the most priority in the organization. The greatest contribution of the proposed approach was the insertion of the ordering of quality attributes in the strategic environment of the organization, making the decision-making process more agile, coherent and in accordance with the existing problem in an environment where the risk is being monitored. Another contribution of the proposed approach was the development of the employees' competencies of the organization in order to continuously improve the organizational processes, making it more competitive and sustainable. | pt_BR |