https://repositorio.ufpe.br/handle/123456789/44267
Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor | TAVARES, Márcia Ferreira Neves | - |
dc.contributor.author | INOCÊNCIO JUNIOR, João | - |
dc.date.issued | 2022-02-28 | - |
dc.identifier.citation | IINOCÊNCIO JUNIOR, João. The legal entity: the influence of the accounting expert reports in the judicial decisions on disregard doctrine according to the Communicative Action Theory. 2022. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Contábeis) - Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Recife, 2022. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The dissertation aimed to analyze the accounting principle of legal entities on the rule of judicial decision in civil law cases that uses accounting information as evidence in judicial decisions (RQ1) about the disregard of legal personality (doctrine of disregard) using the Theory of Communicative Action by Habermas with an emphasis on how judges are influenced by expert reports (RQ2). Trough Content Analyses with the use of non-parametrical statistics to measure the effectiveness of the communication, we collected data from real cases, cataloged, classified in order to check 4 hypotheses. In my results the first hypothesis (H1) which measures the sole presence of characteristics in the Report could influence the occurrence of disregard with all the sample it’s found that despite respecting the accounting regulation, the reports did not improve the communicative process. The second hypothesis (H2) that analyzes whether the value on litigation influences the judge to consider the content of the Expert Evidence Reports on his Decision. That hypothesis is confirmed is also valid to mention that few judges consider the report in their judgments. The third hypothesis (H3) deals with the matter of approach of the language used (normative versus positivist) that Hypothesis confirms that the experts use technicism (positivist language). The H4 (which makes a correlation between the well informed report and the influence) is confirmed and when the reports shows more non-mandatory characteristics indicates when the accountants are more communicative their role in the judicial lawsuits they have their reports more considered in their role as Experts. This research found some limitations: law secrecy of accounting books and lawsuits with legal sigil. Another limitations were the lack inclusion of reverse disregard due to the lack of time; For further research considering that the critical researchers tend to seeks answers in neuroscience and through the critical assessment of speech to understand the actors in the communicative processes then, is recommended (in a doctoral thesis) for a more useful use of the collected data that the appointed judicial expert reports (laudos periciais) and with the Judicial Decision can be analyzed with the criteria of Critical Theory in a analysis of content. With the aim of knowing the meaning of reality and praxis. It is also recommended the use of interviews and surveys: with judges and with accounting professionals in order to know their professional abilities and perspectives in order to improve this study on the communicative process. Another perspective may use the Foucauldian Decision Theory with emphasis on the power relations. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | CAPES | pt_BR |
dc.language.iso | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Pernambuco | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direito empresarial | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pessoa jurídica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Informações contábeis | pt_BR |
dc.title | The legal entity : the influence of the accounting expert reports in the judicial decisions on disregard doctrine according to the Communicative Action Theory | pt_BR |
dc.type | masterThesis | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFPE | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.degree.level | mestrado | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pos Graduacao em Ciencias Contabeis | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstractx | La disertación tuvo como objetivo analizar el principio contable de las personas jurídicas sobre la regla de decisión judicial en casos de derecho civil que utiliza la información contable como prueba en las decisiones judiciales (RQ1) sobre la desconsideración de la personalidad jurídica (doctrina de la desconsideración) utilizando la Teoría de la Acción Comunicativa por Habermas con énfasis en cómo los jueces son influenciados por los informes de los expertos (RQ2). A través de los Análisis de Contenido con el uso de estadísticas no paramétricas para medir la efectividad de la comunicación, recolectamos datos de casos reales, catalogados, clasificados para comprobar 4 hipótesis. En mis resultados la primera hipótesis (H1) que mide la sola presencia de características en el Informe podría influir en la ocurrencia de desconocimiento con toda la muestra se encuentra que a pesar de respetar la normativa contable, los informes no mejoraron el proceso comunicativo. La segunda hipótesis (H2) que analiza si el valor en litigio influye en el juez para considerar el contenido de los Dictámenes Periciales sobre su Sentencia. Se confirma dicha hipótesis, también es válida mencionar que pocos jueces consideran el informe en sus sentencias. La tercera hipótesis (H3) trata el tema del enfoque del lenguaje utilizado (normativo versus positivista) que confirma que los expertos utilizan el tecnicismo (lenguaje positivista). El H4 (que hace una correlación entre el informe bien informado y la influencia) se confirma y cuando los informes muestran características más no obligatorias indica cuando los contadores son más comunicativos de su papel en los procesos judiciales tienen sus informes más considerados en su papel como Expertos. Esta investigación encontró algunas limitaciones: secreto de ley de los libros de contabilidad y juicios con sigilo legal. Otras limitaciones fueron la falta de inclusión del desprecio inverso por falta de tiempo; Para futuras investigaciones considerando que los investigadores críticos tienden a buscar respuestas en la neurociencia y a través de la valoración crítica del habla para comprender a los actores de los procesos comunicativos entonces, se recomienda (en una tesis doctoral) para un uso más útil de los datos recolectados que el Los peritajes judiciales designados (laudos periciais) y con la Sentencia Judicial pueden ser analizados con los criterios de la Teoría Crítica en un análisis de contenido. Con el objetivo de conocer el significado de la realidad y la praxis. También se recomienda el uso de entrevistas y encuestas: a jueces y a profesionales contables con el fin de conocer sus capacidades y perspectivas profesionales con el fin de mejorar este estudio sobre el proceso comunicativo. Otra perspectiva puede utilizar la Teoría de la Decisión de Foucault con énfasis en las relaciones de poder. | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstractx | A dissertação teve como objetivo analisar o princípio contábil da pessoa jurídica sobre a regra da decisão judicial em casos de direito civil que utiliza a informação contábil como meio de prova em decisões judiciais (RQ1) sobre a desconsideração da personalidade jurídica (doutrina da desconsideração) utilizando a Teoria da Ação Comunicativa. por Habermas com ênfase em como os juízes são influenciados pelos laudos periciais (RQ2). Através das Análises de Conteúdo com o uso de estatísticas não paramétricas para medir a eficácia da comunicação, coletamos dados de casos reais, catalogados, classificados para verificar 4 hipóteses. Em meus resultados a primeira hipótese (H1) que mede a presença única de características no Laudo poderia influenciar na ocorrência de desconsideração da personalidade jurídica com toda a amostra constata-se que apesar de respeitar a regulamentação contábil, os laudos não melhoraram o processo comunicativo. A segunda hipótese (H2) que analisa se o valor do litígio influencia o juiz a considerar o conteúdo dos laudos periciais em sua decisão. Confirmada essa hipótese, vale também mencionar que poucos juízes consideram o relatório do laudo em seus julgamentos. A terceira hipótese (H3) trata da questão da abordagem da linguagem utilizada (normativa versus positivista) que a Hipótese confirma que os especialistas utilizam o tecnicismo (linguagem positivista). A H4 (que faz uma correlação entre o laudo bem informado e a influência) é confirmada e quando os laudos apresentam mais características não obrigatórias indica que quando os contadores são mais comunicativos seu papel nas ações judiciais eles têm seus laudos mais considerados em seu papel como Peritos. Esta pesquisa encontrou algumas limitações: sigilo legal dos livros contábeis e ações judiciais com sigilo legal. Outra limitação foi a não inclusão da desconsideração reversa por falta de tempo; Para pesquisas futuras considerando que os pesquisadores críticos tendem a buscar respostas na neurociência e através da avaliação crítica da fala para compreender os atores nos processos comunicativos então, recomenda-se (em uma tese de doutorado) para um uso mais útil dos dados coletados que o laudos periciais judiciais nomeados (laudos periciais) e com a Decisão Judicial podem ser analisados com os critérios da Teoria Crítica em uma análise de conteúdo. Com o objetivo de conhecer o significado da realidade e da práxis. Recomenda-se também o uso de entrevistas e formulários: com juízes e com profissionais contábeis para conhecer suas habilidades e perspectivas profissionais a fim de aprimorar este estudo sobre o processo comunicativo. Outra perspectiva pode utilizar a Teoria da Decisão Foucaultiana com ênfase nas relações de poder. | pt_BR |