Share on
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: NUNES, Luciana Borre-
dc.contributor.author: CINTRA, Eduarda Tenório-
dc.date.issued: 2023-09-22-
dc.date.submitted: 2025-04-03-
dc.identifier.citation: CINTRA, Eduarda Tenório. Risco! Experimental e os estudos de modelo vivo. 2025. Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso (Licenciatura em Artes Visuais) - Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Recife, 2023.
dc.description.abstract: Este trabalho de conclusão de curso aborda a experiência de estágio no grupo de desenho Risco! Experimental, destacando aspectos tradicionais e expandidos da modelagem viva. Diferente da dinâmica acadêmica tradicional, em que o modelo é considerado objeto de estudo, nesses encontros o modelo vivo é protagonista da sessão, pois desenvolve elementos de performance, da arte contemporânea com pautas pessoais e da ambientação. O estudo contribui para compreender como acontece a dinâmica única dos estudos de desenho com modelo vivo promovidos pelo RISCO! Experimental, em Recife/Pernambuco. A análise é realizada a partir das perspectivas de uma estagiária que desenvolveu a triagem dos modelos vivos, a organização da equipe e o material de apoio, durante o Estágio Curricular Obrigatório em Ensino das Artes Visuais, na Universidade Federal de Pernambuco. No estudo, também são consideradas as possíveis relações com autoras e autores relevantes no campo do Ensino das Artes Visuais, tais como Edith Derdik (1955), Ana Mae Barbosa (1936), Dewey (1895) e Vygotsky (1896).
dc.language.isopor
dc.subject: Desenho de modelo vivo
dc.subject: Performance
dc.subject: Estágio Curricular em Artes Visuais
dc.title: Risco! Experimental e os estudos de modelo vivo
dc.typebachelor: Thesis
dc.degree.level: Graduacao
dc.description.abstractx: This final paper addresses the internship experience in the drawing group Risco! Experimental, highlighting traditional and expanded aspects of living modeling. Different from the academic dynamic in which the model is considered a mere object of study, in these meetings the model is the protagonist of the session, involving elements of performance, contemporary art, environment and personal guidelines. The analysis is carried out from the perspective of a trainee in the project, exploring the screening of models, team organization, frequently asked questions, and support material. The experiences of the participating designers are also considered, addressing what it is like to draw the models in their proposals, as well as the positive and negative points, room setup, and pose time. Additionally, the optics of the live model is contemplated, reflecting on the experience of being observed, focus, and comments related to their own representation. The study contributes to understanding the unique dynamics of live model design studies promoted by RISCO! Experimental in Recife-Pernambuco. The analysis is carried out from the perspectives of an intern who developed the screening of the living models, the organization of the team and the support material, during the Compulsory Curricular Internship in Teaching of Visual Arts, at the Federal University of Pernambuco. The study also considers the possible relationships with relevant authors in the field of Visual Arts Education, such as Edith Derdik (1955), Ana Mae Barbosa (1936), Dewey (1895) and Vygotsky (1896).
dc.subject.cnpq: Áreas::Lingüística, Letras e Artes
dc.degree.departament::(CAC-DA) - Departamento de Artes
dc.degree.graduation::CAC-Curso de Artes Visuais – Licenciatura
dc.degree.grantor: Universidade Federal de Pernambuco
dc.degree.local: Recife